PREVIOUS WINNERS

All of our previous lucky winners are shown below. The actual draws are kept on the Facebook Business page so you can be sure everything is above board and legitimate. Want to bag yourself a cool prize? Enter one of our competitions today!

Winner of the 2002 half Sovereign is

V Bagguley from Cheshire

Draw Date 19/11/2020

Winner of the £200 Cash in your bank is A Payne from Oxon 

Draw Date 19/11/2020

Winner of the 10OZ Britannia Bar Cash is J Cook from Crayshill

Draw Date 27/11/2020

Winners of Friday 2/1/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize

Celtic Gold Stater 6.2G

 

V BAGGULEY from Nantwich

 

 

2nd Prize –

 

250g 999 Silver Bard Minted bar

 

 

C Andre From Sutton

 

 

 

Draw Date 29/1/2021

Winner of the 2.5g 999 Gold Pamp Bar is J Dugan from Portsmouth

Draw Date 27/11/2020

Winners of Friday 27/08/2021

 
 

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

1st place – Gareth Cerney with number 28 from Gloucestershire.
( Minelab vanquish 540 )
2nd place – Peter Avis with number 19 from Hayward’s Heath.
(Nokta Makro Simplex with green edition headphones )
3rd place – Steven Carphew with number 71 from Exeter.
( Minelab vanquish 340 )
4th place – Phil Cox with number 120 from Portsmouth.
(Nokta makro pulse dive detector)
5th place – Steven Ross with number 66 from Devon.
( stainless steel spade )
6th place – Peter Avis with number 52 from Hayward’s Heath.
(Nokta makro premium digging trowel)
7th place – Michelle Carr with number 113 from blidworth.
(120kg magnet fishing kit )
8th place – Peter Wardley with number 5 from Preston.
(Henry viii wall clock )

All prizes will be shipped from Monday.

 

Winner of the Nintendo Switch is S Gittins from Shropshire

Draw Date 04/12/2020

Winners of Friday 22/1/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize

2021 1/4 Oz 999 Gold Britannia.

 

B Underwood from poole

 

 

2nd Prize –

2.5g 999 Gold Umicore bar

 

 

b Ackerley 

 

3rd Prize

100g 999 Metalor Silver bar

 

J Keightley from Yorkshire

 

4th Prize

1oz 999 Silver 2021 Britannia

 

S Blackford From Dorset 

 

 

Draw Date 22/1/2021

Winner of the Garrett ace Apex is D Eames from Gloucestershire

Draw Date 04/12/2020

Winners of Friday 11/12/2020

2.5g Gold pamp bar 

R Harris from Telford

Multi draw 

1st place 1/4 oz 999 gold bar

B Ackerley from Shawforth

2nd place 2 oz Greyhound Queens beast

B Ackerley from Shawforth

3rd place 1 oz 999 silver Krugerand

J Hartnol from Whitstable

 

 

Draw Date 11/12/2020

Winners of Friday 18/12/2020

£100 Free Draw 

L Adams from shawforth

Deus light Ws5 and Mi4 pinpointer

V Bagguley from Nantwich

Ipad 10.2 32gb

GWilson from Mansfield

 

 

Draw Date 18/12/2020

Winners of Wednesday 23/12/2020

Multi draw

1st Prize 2020 Full sovereign

G Davis from Wickford

2nd Prize 1/10th Oz 2020 999 GOLD

B Ackerley from Shawforth

3rd Prize 100g 999 Silver Barid mint – Minted Bar

K King from Brig

 

 

Draw Date 23/12/2020

Winners of Friday 1/1/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize Full Ambiani  Gold Stater

 

M Cannell from Norwich

 

2nd Prize 100g 999 Silver bar

 

C Andre from Sutton

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 1/1/2021

Winners of Friday 8/1/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize

 2020 Half Sovereign

 

J Hartnol from Whitstable

 

2nd Prize

 2020 Half Sovereign

 

Viv Bagley from Nantwich

 

3rd Prize

1/10th Oz 999 gold Krugerrand 

 

 D Coris from Dalkeith

 

4th Prize

2 oz 999 Silver Canadian Goose 

 

A Payne from Abingdon

 

Draw Date 8/1/2021

Winners of Friday 14/1/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize

 Garrett Apex Metal detector

 

T Hackett From East Rainton

 

2nd Prize –

Garrett Pro Pointer.

 

B Ackerley From Shawforth

 

 

3rd Prize

Evolution pro cut spade.

 

P Penfold From Cornwall 

 

4th Prize

Spink 2021 Book

 

L Samson From Pitsea

 

5th Prize

Spink 2021 Book

 

J webber From Waterlooville

 

6th Prize

Finds identified 2 Book 

 

S Ward From Coventry

Draw Date 15/1/2021

Winners of Friday 5/2/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize

First Place 2021 Full Sovereign

 

M Gee From Skipton

 

2nd Prize

 

Second Place 5g 999 METALOR bar

 

T Pizark From Totnes

 

3rd Prize

Third Place 250g 999 Umicore Silver bar

 

T Greif From Middlesborough

 

4th Prize

Fourth Place 2021 Australian 1/20th Oz 999 Gold Luna Ox Coin

 

C Andre From Sutton

 

5th Prize

Fifth Place 1oz 999 Silver 2021 Britannia.

 

I Pemberton From Gloucester

 

Draw Date 5/2/2021

Winners of Friday26/2/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize  Iphone 2020 Se

 

C Andre From Sutton

2nd Prize  I Pad 2020 32gb

 

S Pearson from Natwich

 

3rd Prize Apple watch Se 2020

 

S Pearson From Natwich

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 26/2/2021

Winners of Friday12/2/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize  XP Deus x35 Coil and Ws4 Headphones

 

R Macleod from Galashiels

 

2nd Prize Nokta|Makro Mini Hoard Metal Detector – COOL KIT

 

D Ball from Weston-super-Mare

 

3rd Prize  Xp MI4 Pin Pointer 

 

Steve Pearson from Natwich

 

4th Prize Evolution spade 

 

David Parr from Wisbech

Draw Date 12/2/2021

Winners of Friday19/2/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize  2021 Full Gold Sov 

 

S  Englefield from Pluckley

 

2nd Prize 2020 Half Sov

 

N Adamson From Fauldhouse

 

3rd Prize 2020 Half Sov

 

I Pemberton From Gloucester

 

4th Prize 100g 999 Silver Bar 

 

J Duggan From Cosham

 

 

Draw Date 26/2/2021

Winners of Friday 5/3/2021

Multi draw

1st Prize  1/4 Oz 999 Gold Bar

T Grief From Middlesbrough

 

2nd Prize  5g 999 Gold Bar

 

S ENGLEFIELD From Pluckley

 

3rd Prize 1/10th Oz 999 Gold Bar

 

S Forster From Plymouth

 

4th Prize 2.5g Oz 999 Gold Bar

 G Wilson From  huthwaite

 

 

 

Draw Date 05/3/2021

Winners of Friday 12/3/2021

Detecting Multi draw

1st Prize

XP ORX full set up with MI4 pinpointer

 

A Greif From Middlesbrough

 

2nd Prize  

Garrett Ace 300i Mega bundle Garrett Pin pointer

 

D Casey From Comber

 

3rd Prize 

XP Mi4 Pin pointer 

 

D Jones from Arddleen

 

4th Prize 

 Evolution Pro T Cut Spade

 

B Ackerley From Shawforth

 

5th Prize

Xp Finds Bag

 

J Kluckers from Bognor Regis

 

6th Prize

Garrett Finds Bag

 

R MacLeod From Galashiels

 

7th Prize

Xp ORX Cap

 

G Robinson from Eastcote

 

 

Draw Date 12/3/2021

Winners of Friday 19/3/2021

Detecting Multi draw

1st Prize

2021 Full Gold Sovereign

 

B Morton From Londonderry

2nd Prize

2021 Gold Half Sovereign 

 

J Shelly From Crawley

 

3rd Prize

2021 Gold Half Sovereign 

 

M Flanagan From Cheshire

 

4th Prize

100g 999 Silver Bar

 

V Bagguley From Nantwich

5th Prize

100g 999 Silver Bar

 

G Cannon From Bargoed

 

6th Prize

1g 999 Gold Bar 

 

G Williams From Shepton Mallet

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 19/3/2021

Winners of Friday 26/3/2021

Detecting Multi draw

1st Prize

5g 999 Gold Heraeus Bar

 

J Keightley from Melton mowbray

 

2nd Prize

2021 Gold Half Sovereign 

 

D Ace From Normanton

3rd Prize

2021 Gold Half Sovereign 

 

P Howard From Fareham

 

4th Prize

2021 Gold Half Sovereign 

 

B Wadey From PULBOROUGH

 

5th Prize

2.5g 999 Gold Pamp Bar 

 

J Dugan From Cosham

 

6th Prize

1g 999 Gold Bar 

 

L Best From Rugeley

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 26/3/2021

Winners of Friday 02/4/2021

Detecting Multi draw

1st Prize

Xp Deus  with x35 9 inch Coil and Ws4 headphones

V Pellington-bagguley From Natwich 

2nd Prize

Minelab Vanquish 440

R Smth From Mablethorpe

3rd Prize

Garrett Pinpointer

D Jhonson From Worthing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 02/4/2021

Winners of Friday 02/4/2021

Detecting Multi draw

1st Prize

Xp Deus  with x35 9 inch Coil and Ws4 headphones

V Pellington-bagguley From Natwich 

2nd Prize

Minelab Vanquish 440

R Smth From Mablethorpe

3rd Prize

Garrett Pinpointer

D Jhonson From Worthing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 02/4/2021

Winners of Friday 09/4/2021

Detecting Multi draw

1st place – J. penny from Lincolnshire 

2nd place – P. Clayton from Hertfordshire 

3rd place – S. Blackford from Poole 

4th place – J. Dugan from Hampshire 

5th place – J. Keightley from Leicestershire

Tag Heuer Formula 1 Watch 

A. knee from Lincolnshire 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 09/4/2021

Winners of Friday 16/4/2021

CASH IN YOUR BANK WINNERS
1st place – £500 = A Pellington From Bibra Lake Australia
2nd place – £350 = A Jones From Hartlepool
3rd place – £100 = A Lace From Hampshire
4th place – £50 = B Ackerley From Shawforth

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 16/4/2021

Winners of Friday 23/4/2021

 

Pure Air Electric Scooter

 

  D jones  From Llanymynech

 

 

 

Draw Date 23/4/2021

Winners of Friday 30/4/2021

 

Welcome to the luxury Weekend away Competition

 

1st Prize £300 Countryhotelbreaks.com gift voucher  

V Bagguley From natwich 

2nd prize £300 Countryhotelbreaks.com gift voucher

A Fudge From Wiltshire

3rd Prize £250 Countryhotelbreaks.com gift voucher

C Wernham From Hampshire

4th Prize £200 Countryhotelbreaks.com gift voucher

P Barclay From Ashtead

 

Draw Date 30/4/2021

Winners of Friday 07/452021

 

Detecting for Vets Charity draw

 

1st Prize

Deus Light with Ws4 headphones and a x35 Coil

M weland From Maidstone 

2nd prize 

Garrett Apex

M Arnold From Bronllys, Brecon

3rd Prize

Garrett Carrot Pin pointer

R kosyl From Doncaster

4th Prize

Evolution Pro Cut Spade

T Thompson From CARLISLE

 

 

 

5 Prize Gold draw

 

1st Place 10g 999 Gold Metalor Bar

K Welch From dorchester

 

2nd Place 5g 999 Gold Valcambi Bar

V Bagguley From Nantwich

 

3rd Place 2.5g Pamp 999 Gold Bar

V Bagguley From Nantwich

 

4th Place 1g Pamp 999 Gold Bar

 

B Harvey From Hewish

 

5th Place 1g 999 Gold Umicore Bar

A Jones From Hartlepool

Draw Date 7/5/2021

Winners of Friday 07/452021

 

Detecting for Vets Charity draw

 

1st Prize

Deus Light with Ws4 headphones and a x35 Coil

M weland From Maidstone 

2nd prize 

Garrett Apex

M Arnold From Bronllys, Brecon

3rd Prize

Garrett Carrot Pin pointer

R kosyl From Doncaster

4th Prize

Evolution Pro Cut Spade

T Thompson From CARLISLE

 

 

 

5 Prize Gold draw

 

1st Place 10g 999 Gold Metalor Bar

K Welch From dorchester

 

2nd Place 5g 999 Gold Valcambi Bar

V Bagguley From Nantwich

 

3rd Place 2.5g Pamp 999 Gold Bar

V Bagguley From Nantwich

 

4th Place 1g Pamp 999 Gold Bar

 

B Harvey From Hewish

 

5th Place 1g 999 Gold Umicore Bar

A Jones From Hartlepool

Draw Date 7/5/2021

Winners of Friday 14/5/2021

 

MINELAB TRIPPLE 

 

1st Prize Minelab Vanquish 540 

J Mellor from Oldham

2nd prize Minelab Vanquish 440

C Fisher from Worthing 

3rd Prize Minelab Vanquish 340

B Duck From Herts

 

Draw Date 7/5/2021

Winners of Friday 21/5/2021

 

Gold Sovereign competition

 

1st Prize Full Sovereign 1904

C Andre from Sutton

2nd prize Half Sovereign 1982

D Heaviside from Moorside

3rd Prize Half Sovereign 1901

J Toth from worksop

4th Prize Half Sovereign 1914

A Payne From Abingdon 

 

Draw Date 21/5/2021

Winners of Friday 28/5/2021

 

Metal Detecting Comp 

 

1st Prize XP ORX with X35 Coil 

I pemberton From Gloucester

2nd prize Nokta Makro Simplex + With green edition headphones 

G robinson From Eastcote

3rd Prize Garrat Carrot Pin pointer 

J Duggan From Cosham 

4th Prize Evolution Hybrid SE Spade

T Thomson From CARLISLE

 

Draw Date 28/5/2021

Winners of Friday 04/06/2021

 

Gold Sovereign competition

 

1st Prize 2008 Carded Full Sovereign

B MORTON FROM MONEYMORE

2nd prize2020 queens coronation set – This set has a 2002 Proof Half Sovereign in 

M Sweetmore FROM DERBYSHIRE

3rd Prize 2000 Carded Half Sovereign 

R McLOUD FROM GALASHIELDS 

 

 

 

Draw Date 04/6/2021

Winners of Friday 11/06/2021

 

Metal Detecting Draw

 

1st Prize EquiNox 600 with Bluetooth headphones

J BROWN FROM NORFOLK 

2nd prize Nokta Makro Simplex + With green edition headphones

B MORTON FROM MONEYMORE

3rd Prize Garrat Carrot Pin pointer

A WETHERLEY FROM MIDDLESBROUGH 

 

 

 

Draw Date 11/6/2021

Winners of Friday 18/06/2021

 

Metal Detecting Draw

 

1st Prize Xp Deus with 9in X35 Coil and ws4 Headphones 

P clayton from Hertfordshire

2nd prize Nokta Macro Pulse dive with scuba Loop in Yellow

J Keightley From Melton mowbray

3rd Prize Garrett carrot pin pointer 

B Morton from Moneymore

4th Prize Sito sand scoop with handle

K Brown From Dorset

5th Prize Evolution Pro cut Se

P Brigly From Coulsdon

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 18/6/2021

Winners of Friday 25/06/2021

 

2 DRAWS 

 

1st Draw – pure air electric scooter 

J Brown from Norfolk 

 

2nd Draw  1oz 999 Gold Bar 

B Ackerley From Shawforth

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 25/6/2021

Winners of Friday 02/07/2021

 

GOLD GRAW

 

1st Draw – 2021 Full Sov 

Andy Payne From Oxon

2nd Draw  2021 Half Gold Sov 

Andy Payne From Oxon

3rd Draw  2021 Half Gold Sov 

Ian Pemberton From Gloucester

4th Draw  2021 Half Gold Sov 

Mathew Mullinex From west brom

5th Draw  2021 1oz Silver Brit 

Ash watts from RICKMANSWORTH

Draw Date 02/7/2021

Winners of Friday 09/07/2021

Metal Detecting competition

 

 

1st Draw – XP ORX 

A COX From Warwickshire

2nd Draw – Nokta Makro Simplex with green edition headphones 

s Warford From Somerset

3rd Draw – Garrett carrot pin pointer 

J Chromiński From Norwich 

4th Draw – Benet’s Roman and Benet’s Medieval Artefacts books

A Watts From Hertfordshire

5th Draw – Spink Coins of England 2021

J Chromiński From Norwich 

6th Draw – FINDS IDENTIFIED

M Long From  Southampton

7th Draw – A History of Medieval Coinage

R Stevenson From Fareham

Draw Date 09//2021

Winners of Friday 16/07/2021

Metal Detecting competition

 

 

1st Draw XP Deus with the x35 coil and WS4 headphones

 

2nd Draw Nokta Makro Simplex with green edition headphones 

 

3rd Draw Garrett carrot pin pointer 

 

4th Draw Evolution Hybrid stainless steel SE spade.

Draw Date 09//2021

Winners of Friday 23/07/2021

Gold and Silver competition 

 

 

1st Draw 2021 Full Gold Sovereign 

R Smith From Hereford

2nd Draw 2021 Full Gold Sovereign 

p Wardley From Preston

3rd Draw 100g 999 Silver Bar 

J Hinchlifffe From Wirral

4th Draw 100g 999 Silver Bar  

S McConnell From Beauly

5th Draw100g 999 Silver Bar

D Stearman From Manchester

Draw Date 30/7/2021

Winners of Friday 30/07/2021

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

1st place – XP deus lite with ws4 headphones x35 coil

L. Escott number 35 from Totnes

2nd place – Minelab Vanquish 340 metal detector
A. Coffman number 24 from Birmingham
3rd place – Nokta Makro pulse dive
S. Nicholl number 83 from West Sussex
4th place – Garrett At pointer
D. Hinchliffe number 94 from Birkenhead
5th place – Stainless steel spade
p. Egerton number 17 from Brighton
6th place – 55 kg magnet fishing kit
T. Godlewski number 7 from Derby
7th place – Edward 1st wall clock
A. Bennett number 104 from Bradford

8th place – Anti slip detecting gloves

S. Mconnell number 85 from Inverness shire

Draw Date 23/7/2021

Winners of Friday 06/08/2021

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

 

1st place – D. Elliott from Mansfield won the Nokta Makro simplex with green edition headphones. ( 96 )

2nd place – M. Long from Hampshire won the Minelab Vanquish 440. ( 70 )

3rd place – D. Elliott from Mansfield won the Minelab Vanquish 340. ( 36 )

4th place – N. Broderick from Bristol won the Garrett At pointer. ( 88 )

5th place – A. Dawson from North Yorkshire won the Stainless steel digging spade. ( 28 )

6th place – D. Stearman from Manchester won the Nokta makro premium digging tool. ( 2 )

7th place – A. Coffman from Birmingham won the Aluminium coin case. ( 42 )

8th place – S. Page won the 55kg fishing magnet kit. ( 16)

 

Draw Date 06/08/2021

Winners of Friday 13/08/2021

 

A massive congratulations to tonight’s winners !!

1st place – full gold sov – A. Payne from Oxon with number 13.

2nd place – 5 gram metalor gold bar – B. Morton from Londonderry with number 96.

3rd place- 2021 gold half sovereign – J. Hinchcliffe from Wirral with number 10.

4th place – 2.5 gram gold bar – N. Broderick from Bristol with number 26.

5th place – 2.5 gram gold bar – A. Bennett from Bradford with number 9.

6th place – 1 gram gold bar – S. Urguhart from Angus with number 3

 

Draw Date 13/08/2021

Winners of Friday 20/08/2021

 
 

A massive congratulations to tonights winners !!

1st place- P. Clayton from Hertfordshire won the XP Deus lite with the ws4 headphones with number 110.

2nd place- G. Cerney from Gloucestershire won the Minelab vanquish 340 with number 21.

3rd place- W. Mazorek from Loughton won the XP mi4 pinpointer with number 102.

4th place- N. Roberts from Tyne & Wear won the Garrett At pointer with number 59.

5th place- T. Kikowski from Mansfeild won the Evolution pro cut spade with number 10.

 

Draw Date 20/08/2021

Winners of Friday 27/08/2021

 
 

A massive congratulations to tonights winners !!

1st place – Gareth Cerney with number 28 from Gloucestershire.

( Minelab vanquish 540 )

2nd place – Peter Avis with number 19 from Hayward’s Heath.

(Nokta Makro Simplex with green edition headphones )

3rd place – Steven Carphew with number 71 from Exeter.

( Minelab vanquish 340 )

4th place – Phil Cox with number 120 from Portsmouth.

(Nokta makro pulse dive detector)

5th place – Steven Ross with number 66 from Devon.

( stainless steel spade )

6th place – Peter Avis with number 52 from Hayward’s Heath.

(Nokta makro premium digging trowel)

7th place – Michelle Carr with number 113 from blidworth.

(120kg magnet fishing kit )

8th place – Peter Wardley with number 5 from Preston.

(Henry viii wall clock )

Draw Date 27/07/2021

Winners of Friday 03/09/2021

 
 

A massive congratulations to tonights winners !!

1st place – 2021 full gold sovereign – Brian Morton with number 37.

2nd place – Valcambi 5 gram gold bar – Daniel Stearman with number 80.

3rd place – Metalor silver 100 gram bar – Monika Zamorowska with number 99.

4th place – Metalor silver 100 gram bar – Janis Shelley with number 110.

5th place – Valcambi 2.5 gram gold bar – Andy Payne with number 25.

6th place – Umicore 2.5 gram gold bar – Glen Davis with number 21.

7th place – Valcambi 1 gram gold bar – Kevin Welch with number 48.

Draw Date 03/09/2021

Winners of Friday 10/09/2021

 

 

 

Congratulations to tonight’s winners !

1st place – Equinox 600 metal detector goes to S. Hancox from Lincolnshire (82)

2nd place – Minelab vanquish 340 metal detector goes to L. Hunnisett from Worthing (105)

3rd place – Garrett At pointer goes to S. Boden from Cheshire (54)

4th place – XP MI4 pointer goes to D. Coles from Bridgewater (80)

5th place – Evolution pro cut spade goes to P. Cox from Hampshire (110)

6th place – Nokta Makro premium digger goes to H. Hoole from South Yorks (72)

See everyone next Friday at 7pm.

Draw Date 10/09/2021

Winners of Friday 17/09/2021

 

Well done to tonights winners !!

Friday 17th September 2021

1st place – C. Hermes Bakken from Minneapolis UNITED STATES wins the Garrett ace apex (33)

2nd place – J. Sherratt from Gloucester wins the Nokta Makro simplex with green edition headphones. (16)

3rd place – D. Mcgurk from dover in kent wins the XP Mi6 pin-pointer. (58)

4th place – B. Sansom from Kent wins the Nokta Makro midi hoard metal detector. (62)

5th place – R. Hamer from Leyland wins the Garrett At pointer. (46)

6th place – P. Veitch from Leighton Buzzard wins the stainless steel spade. (49)

7th place – S. Woodhouse from Briston wins the Nokta makro premium digging trowel. (17)

 

 

Draw Date 17/09/2021

Winners of Friday 24/09/2021

 

 

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

Minelab Equinox 800 metal detector –

J. Garner from Romsey with number 15

Gold and silver draw –

1/2 oz gold bar

R. Rubino from Kent with number 57

1/2 kilo silver bar

S. Turner from Durham with number 18

 

 

Draw Date 24/09/2021

Winners of Friday 30/09/2021

 

 

Well done to tonights winners !!

 

Nokta Makro simplex with the green edition headphones went to G. Cerney from Gloucester with number 159
 
1/4 oz solid gold bar was won by
I. Pemberton from Gloucester with number 3
 

Next week we have our 8 prize multi gold and silver draw

 

 

 

Draw Date 30/09/2021

Winners of Friday 8/10/2021

 

 

 

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

Friday 8th October 21 – gold and silver comp

1st place – k. Aldan from Kent won the 1/4 oz bar of gold with number 49.
2nd place – J. Hinchcliffe from Wirral won the 5g gold bar with number 20.
3rd place – A. Bill from Gwynedd won the 250g silver bar with number 8.
4th place – P. Barclay from Surrey won the 2.5 g gold bar with number 98.
5th place – k. Welch from Dorset won the 100g silver bar with number 72.
6th place – J. Brown from Norfolk won the 100g silver bar with number 82.
7th place – B. Morton from Ireland won the 1g gold bar with number 71.
8th place – S. Turner from Durham won the 1g gold bar with number 36.
See you all next Friday at 7pm.

 

 

 

Draw Date 08/10/2021

Winners of Friday 15/10/2021

 

 

 

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

Our metal detecting multi competitions
1st place – Xp deus with x35 coil and ws4 headphones won by M. Aimson from Romsey with number 29.
2nd place – Garrett ace 300i kit won by J. Shelley from Sussex with number 32.
3rd place – Garrett At pointer won by R. Macloud from Galashiels with number 16.
4th place – a complete barrelling rolling kit won by G. Luyckx from Belgium with number 45.
5th place – Garrett camouflage carry case won by T. smith from Derbyshire with number 60.
6th place – Stainless steel spade won by R. Macloud from Galashiels with number 36.
7th place – Tomlov 4-3inch display microscope won by C. Molineux from Somerset with number 114.
8th place – 120kg magnet fishing kit won by E. Williams from Carmarthan with number 81.
9th place – Coins of England book 2021 won by S. Fowler from Northants with number 63.
10th place – finds identified book won by R. Pinfield from Bromsgrove with number 47.
See everyone next Friday !!
 

 

 

 

Draw Date 15/10/2021

Winners of Friday 22/10/2021

 

Well done to tonight’s winners !

Friday 22nd October 21

1st place – Xp orx – P. Houghton from Ormskirk. (108)

2nd place – Minelab 440 – P. Edgerton from East Sussex. (4)

3rd place – Nokta pulse dive – M. King from Felixstowe. (44)

4th place – Mi4 pointer – S. Cotton from knutsford. (69)

5th place – stainless steel spade – P. Thorp from Solihull. (72)

6th place – Xp backpack 240 – A. Payne from Oxon. (49)

7th place – Nokta premium Digger – B. Morton from Ireland. (41)

8th place – Xp finds pouch – B. Kelly from Surrey. (5)

9th place – 120kg magnet fishing kit – S. Friday from Kent. (39)

10th place – coins of England book – D. Richardson from Cheshire. (52)

11th place – finds identified book – P. Penfold from Cornwall. (86)

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Draw Date 22/10/2021

Winners of Friday 05/11/2021

 

Congratulations to tonight’s winners !

 

1st place – XP deus with 9inch x35 coil – Jon Pierre from Cornwall with number 21.
2nd place – Garrett Ace apex 6×11 viper coil – S. wood house with number 56.
3rd place – Minelab vanquish 340 metal detector – p. Edgerton from East Sussex with number 17.
4th place – XP Mi4 pointer – M. Dominos Kei from Luton with number 4.
5th place – Tom Lov 4.3 lcd digital microscope – I. Hague from Manchester with number 78.
6th place – stainless steel spade – D. Sosna from Coleford with number 131.
7th place – Nokta Makro digging trowel – M. king from Felixstowe with number 18.
8th place – XP finds pouch – A. Stockell from Liverpool with number 77.
9th place – 120kg magnet fishing kit – A. Payne from oxon with number 107.
10th place – coins of England book – R. J. Walker from Leeds with number 123.
11th place – Finds identified book – S. Woodhouse from Norfolk with number 103.
12th place – Garrett Gloves – J. Kluckers from West Sussex with number 20.
13th place – XP cap – C. Crawfords from Nottingham with number 129.

See everyone next Friday at 7pm for our next live competition.

 

 

 

Draw Date 05/11/2021

Winners of Friday 31/10/2021

 

 

 

Well done to tonight’s winners for our Charity Lenka fundraiser.

£600 raised from this competition which has been paid to Lenka’s go fund me page.

1st place – Nokta Makro simplex – M. Grennan from Kent with number 22.

2nd place – Garrett At pointer – A. Payne from Oxon with number 122.

3rd place – Stainless steel spade – P. Leonard from Surrey with number 136.

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 31/10/2021

Winners of Friday 12/11/2021

 

 

1st place – W. Howarth from Lancashire winning the XP ORX metal detector with number 49.

2nd place – S. T. Thompson from Middlesbrough winning the Garrett ace Apex with number 99.
3rd place – M. Carr from Blidworth winning the Nokta Makro Simplex metal detector with number 28.
4th place – A. Lynch from Warrington winning the Garrett At pointer with number 83.
5th place – A. Beale from London winning the XP MI4 pointer with number 24.
6th place – W. Howarth from Lancashire winning the stainless steel spade with number 139.
7th place – J. Kluckers from West Sussex winning the 120kg magnet fishing kit with number 124.
8th place – A. Payne from Oxon winning the 2022 new edition spinks book with number 70.
9th place – J. Ferguson from Staffordshire winning the new Identifying detector finds book with number 132.

Well done everyone and see you all next Friday at 7pm for our next live event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 12/11/2021

Winners of Friday 19/11/2021

 

Congratulations to tonight’s winners from our XP Deus full competition and our gold and silver mini competition.

XP Deus complete with remote control – P. Leonard from Surrey with number 39.
Our gold and silver winners –
1st place – full gold sovereign 2021 – D. Corris from Dalkeith with number 96.
2nd place – half gold sovereign 2021 – D. Stearman from Manchester with number 51.
3rd place – 100gram Umicore 999 silver bar – S. R. Woodhouse from Norfolk with number 56.
4th place – 100gram Umicore 999 silver bar – A. Payne from Oxon with number 100.

See you all next Friday at 7pm for our mega gold and silver competition.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 19/11/2021

Winners of Friday 26/11/2021

 

 

Well done to tonight’s gold and silver winners !

Friday 26th November 2021

1st place – full gold sovereign 2021 – A. law who lives in Essex with number 1.
2nd place – half gold sovereign – J. shear who lives in Shetland with number 64.
3rd place – half gold sovereign – S. T. Thompson who lives in Middlesbrough with number 35.
4th place – half gold sovereign- K. Rudoslaw who lives in Doncaster with number 131.
5th place – 2.5g gold Umicore bar – p. Worthington who lives in Stockport with number 127.
6th place – 100g silver Umicore bar – A. Law who lives in Essex with number 62.
7th place – 100g silver Umicore bar – B. Czerski who lives in Connahs Quay with number 23.
8th place – 1g gold Umicore bar – A. Pellington who lives in “Australia” with number 28.
9th place – 2022 silver 1oz Britannia – J. Mellor who lives in Oldham with number 103.

Well done to everyone !!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 26/11/2021

Winners of Friday 03/12/2021

 

 

 

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

Friday 3rd December 2021
Double results –
Nokta Makro simplex with green edition headphones was won by – J. Carr from Blidworth with number 42.
Mega Dewalt power 6 piece tool set was won by p. Edgerton from Brighton with number 17.

Well done to both winner and see everyone next Friday evening at 7pm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 03/12/2021

Winners of Friday 10/12/2021

 

 

Well done to tonight’s winners !!

Friday 10th December 2021

The live video feed can also be seen from our YouTube Chanel if you want to see it.
1st place – k. Bramwell won the XP ORX metal detector with number 211. (Lincolnshire )
2nd place – J. Dugan won the Garrett 400i metal detector kit with number 148. (Hampshire )
3rd place – S. Woodhouse won the Svbony SV604 digital microscope with number 40. (Briston )
4th place – D. Coles won Garrett At pointer with number 107. (Bridgewater )
5th place – w. Atwill won the Garrett pro pointer 11 with number 81. (Tyne & wear )
6th place – S. woodhouse won the evolution pro cut spade with number 49. (Briston )
7th place M. Andrew’s won the extended Bigfoot black Ada spade with number 106. (Blandford )
8th place – G. Marsh won the XP 240 back pack with number 132. (Sheffield )
9th place – S. Watford won the Evolution pro cut spade on number 105. (Wells )
10th place – K. Bramwell won the XP finds pouch with number 171. (Lincolnshire )
11th place – D. Bayley won the spinks 2022 book with number 62. ( Conwy )
12th place – B. Ackerley won the new Artefacts book with number 115. (Lancashire )
13th place – p. Woodhouse won the Detector finds identified book with number 100. (Bewdley)

14th place – S. Pearson won the finds identified 2 book with number 136. ( Cheshire )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 10//12/2021

Winners of Friday 17/12/2021

 

A massive congratulations to our three winners tonight who each won a XP Deus II full metal detector.

The live feed can also be seen on our YouTube Chanel ‘lockdown competitions ‘
Xp deus II 1st comp winner was A. Rosser from Doncaster with number 106.
Xp deus II 2nd comp winner was M. Holland from Plymouth with number 58.

Xp deus II 3rd comp winner was J. pickup from West Sussex with number 54.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 17//12/2021

Winners of Friday 24/12/2021

Well done to tonight’s winners from our Mega Xmas draw !!
1st place – K. Hodgkins won a full Xp deus set up with number 435 from Oxon.
2nd place – S. Watson won the Minelab equinox 600 with earphones with number 276 from Bucks.
3rd place – T. Kikowski won the Garrett ace Apex with viper coil with number 283 from Mansfield.
4th place – M. Price won the Nokta makro simplex with number 394 from Shelby.
5th place – S. Hawes won the Vanquish 340 metal detector with number 338 from Suffolk.
6th place – D. Cassidy won the Nokta makro midi hoard with number 237 from Southampton.
7th place – A. Jones won the Garrett At pointer with number 271 from Surrey.
8th place – T. Brown won the Mi4 Xp pointer with number 43 from Surrey.
9th place – A. Fudge won the Garrett pro pointer 11 with number 284 from Wiltshire.
10th place – J. Hartnoll won the complete barrelling kit with number 382 from Kent.
11th place – M. Loveder won the Evolution pro cut spade with number 279 from Bristol.
12th place – M. Gosman won the Garrett carry bag with number 14 from Kent.
13th place – D. Hill won the Stainless steel spade with number 67 from Buckinghamshire.
14th place – V. Hayes won the Xp backpack 240 with number 202 from Caerphilly.
15th place – K. Taylor won the Nokta makro digging trowel with number 207 from Surrey.
16th place – C. Lawrence won the Xp finds pouch with number 344 from Bucks.
17th place – R. Cooper won the Xp finds pouch with number 398 from Cornwall.
18th place – P. Clayton won the coins of England book with number 356 from Hertfordshire.
19th place – E. Degeest won the Finds identified book with number 66 from Belgium.
20th place – S. Boote Powel won the Coins of England book with number 236 from Warwickshire.
21st place – K. Alden won the 120kg magnet fishing kit with number 258 from Kent.
22nd place – K. Alden won the Henry viii wall clock with number 449 from Kent.
Well done everyone and have a merry Xmas.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 24//12/2021

Winners of Friday 31/12/2021

 

Tonight’s winners !!

Friday 31st December 2021

1st place – £1000 cash to your bank – S. Friday from Kent with lucky number 233.
2nd place – £500 cash to your bank – B. Ackerley from Lancashire with lucky number 239.
3rd place – £500 cash to your bank – A. Pellington from Australia 🇦🇺 with lucky number 19.

We also had numbers 421 and 313 drawn which were not sold.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 31//12/2021

Winners of Friday 7/1/2022

 
 

Friday 7th January 2022

Tonight’s winner are as follows –
1st place – M. Edmond from West Yorkshire sims the XP deus lite with 11 inch coil and WS4 headphones with number 180.
2nd place – L. Best from Staffordshire winning the Garrett ace apex with MS3 headphones with number 45.
3rd place – K. Taylor from Surrey winning the XP Mi6 pinpointed with number 163.
4th place – R. Smith from Lincolnshire winning the Digital microscope with number 31.
5th place – S. B. Powell from Warwickshire winning the Garrett At pointer with number 14.
6th place – S. Drewett from Kent winning the Evolution Pro cut spade with number 38.
7th place – p. Cattle from Romford winning the Stainless steel spade with number 67.
8th place – V. Hayes from Caerphilly winning the XP 240 backpack with number 122.
9th place – S. T. Thompson from Middlesbrough the new Garrett all terrain digging pouch with number 199.
10th place – D. Corris from Dalkeith winning the XP finds pouch with number 94.
11th place – A. Journet from Kent winning the Spinks coin book 2022 with number 84.
12th place – G. Franks from Herts winning the Identifying detector finds book with number 187.
13th place – S. Heeley from Staffordshire winning the 120kg magnet fishing kit with number 118.
14th place – R. Cooper from Cornwall winning the new Garrett gloves with number 152.

See you all next Friday at 7pm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 1/1/2022

Winners of Friday 14/1/2022

Congratulations to tonight’s winners !!

Friday 14th January 2022

The live video can be found on our YouTube Chanel if you would like to watch.
1st place – A. Maitland from Glasgow who won the Minelab Equinox 600 with number 34.
2nd place – R. Thorpe from Cornwall who won the Nokta Makro simplex with green edition headphones with number 188.
3rd place – S. B. Powel from Warwickshire who won the Minelab vanquish 340 with number 74.
4th place – B. Bradshaw from Suffolk who won the Garrett At pointer with number 106.
5th place – J. Dugan from Hampshire who won the Stainless steel spade with number 155.
6th place – S. R. Woodhouse from Norfolk who won the XP deus light weight rucksack with number 163.
7th place – S. Gibbons from Devon who won the Spinks coin book 2022 with number 100.
8th place – P. Cheney from Lincs who won the Evolution eco digging trowel with number 105.
9th place – S. T. Thompson from Middlesbrough who won the Finds identified book 2 with number 173.
10th place – D. Moore from Essex who won the new Garrett finds pouch with number 113.
11th place – K. Bramwell from Lincs who won the Xp finds pouch with number 233.
12th place – k. Taylor from Surrey who won the 120kg magnet fishing kit with number 232.

See you all next Friday at 7pm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw Date 14/1/2022